Laser Diodes - Innolume

86 Laser Diodes from Innolume meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Innolume
Description: Fiber coupled Comb Laser Diode @ 1310 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Dot Technology
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1300 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
160 to 180 mA
Threshold Current:
20 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: High Power Diode Laser on open heatsink
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
C-Mount, TO-Can
Wavelength:
798 to 818 nm
Output Power:
3.5 to 5 W
Operating Current:
3.5 to 3.8 A
Threshold Current:
0.6 to 0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode for pulse or CW operation
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1030 to 1090 nm (Pulsed)
Output Power:
600 mW (CW), 1200 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1000 to 1200 mA (CW), 2000 to 2200 mA (Pulsed)
Threshold Current:
90 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: High Power Broad-Area Laser Diode on submount
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Chip, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
1030 to 1130 nm
Output Power:
6 to 12 W
Operating Current:
8.2 to 8.7 A
Threshold Current:
0.45 to 0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Distributed-Feedback Laser Diode with Integrated Optical Amplifier
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1259 to 1261 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
130 to 200 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 3.5 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Distributed-Feedback Laser Diode with Integrated Optical Amplifier
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1160 to 1200 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
130 to 200 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 3.5 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Distributed-Feedback Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1280 to 1325 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
150 to 200 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 3.5 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Distributed-Feedback Laser Diode with Integrated Optical Amplifier
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1200 to 1280 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
130 to 200 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 3.5 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Distributed-Feedback Laser Diode with Integrated Optical Amplifier
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1020 to 1120 nm
Output Power:
50 mW
Operating Current:
150 to 200 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.7 to 3.5 V
Threshold Current:
25 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: High Power Diode Laser on open heatsink
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Dot Technology
Package Type:
C-Mount, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1130 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
5 to 12 W
Operating Current:
9 to 10.5 A
Threshold Current:
0.5 to 0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: High Power Broad-Area Laser Diode on submount
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Chip, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
1030 to 1130 nm
Output Power:
8 to 20 W
Operating Current:
10 to 10.8 A
Threshold Current:
0.6 to 0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1064nm, 12W output power C-Mount Diode Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
1030 to 1130 nm
Output Power:
15 W
Operating Current:
18 to 20 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
0.9 to 1.3 A
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode for pulse or CW operation
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1020 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
0.7 to 0.8 A
Threshold Current:
60 to 100 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Bragg Grating wavelength locked High Power Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 0.5 A
Threshold Current:
70 to 100 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled High Power Fabry-Pérot Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1113 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.6 to 0.8 A
Threshold Current:
90 to 140 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
1 - 15 of 86 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.