Laser Diodes - LasersCom

36 Laser Diodes from LasersCom meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : LasersCom
Description: 1330 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1325 to 1335 nm
Output Power:
10 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 850 nm, Fabry-Perot, 15 mW CW, 50 mW pulse
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
845 to 865 nm
Output Power:
15 to 50 mW
Operating Current:
45 to 60 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1270 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1265 to 1275 nm
Output Power:
10 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1530 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1527 to 1533 nm
Output Power:
15 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1490 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1487 to 1493 nm
Output Power:
15 to 60 mW
Operating Current:
90 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.3 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1470 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1467 to 1473 nm
Output Power:
15 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1310 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1305 to 1315 nm
Output Power:
15 to 60 mW
Operating Current:
75 to 90 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
7 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1530 nm in CW, 1550 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 10 mW CW, 40 mW pulse
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1510 to 1560 nm
Output Power:
10 to 40 mW
Operating Current:
110 to 130 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1550 nm in CW, 1570 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 10 mW CW, 40 mW pulse
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
10 to 40 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1550 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 50 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1547 to 1553 nm
Output Power:
15 to 50 mW
Operating Current:
95 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.3 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1310 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1305 to 1315 nm
Output Power:
10 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
7 to 10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1450 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1447 to 1453 nm
Output Power:
15 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1510 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1507 to 1513 nm
Output Power:
15 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1590 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1587 to 1593 nm
Output Power:
15 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1570 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 45 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1567 to 1573 nm
Output Power:
15 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
1 - 15 of 36 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags