Laser Diodes - Lasermate Group

86 Laser Diodes from Lasermate Group meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lasermate Group
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
970 to 990 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
2500 mA
Operating Voltage:
14 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
650 to 670 nm
Output Power:
160 mW
Operating Current:
770 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1510 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Operating Current:
25 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
6 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
894 to 915 nm
Output Power:
1 mW
Operating Current:
30 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
3000 mW
Operating Current:
3.3 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
650 to 670 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
80 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 60 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
12 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
800 to 820 nm
Output Power:
600 mW
Operating Current:
1250 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
2000 mW
Operating Current:
2.56 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
0.5 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1280 to 1335 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Operating Current:
25 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 40 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1280 to 1340 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Operating Current:
25 to 45 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 40 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1295 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1.5 mW
Operating Current:
2 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
970 to 990 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Operating Current:
1200 mA
Operating Voltage:
35 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
2mW
Operating Current:
25 to 50 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
3000 mW
Operating Current:
3.3 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
1 - 15 of 86 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.