Laser Diodes - Sheaumann Laser

892 Laser Diodes from Sheaumann Laser meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Sheaumann Laser
Description: 980 nm Single-Mode Laser Diode with up to 500mW of Output Power
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.7 to 0.88 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 110 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 785 nm CW Laser Diode for Raman Spectroscopy, and Laser Therapy
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.45 W
Operating Current:
0.55 to 0.6 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
82 to 100 mA
more info
Description: 6.0mm Chip on Submount 1064 nm Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
650 mW
Operating Current:
1.15 to 1.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 85 mA
more info
Description: HHL, Top Window (HW), High Heat Load Packages
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
4 W
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 940±5nm 3W, 100µm emitter, microlens (8x8 square beam)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
3.6 to 4.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
250 to 550 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 785±5nm 150mW, microlens (8x8 square beam)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.15 W
Operating Current:
0.17 to 0.21 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 55 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: FC/APC (8°) Connector, PVC Jacket
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
0.07 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 975±5nm 6W, 200µm emitter, high AR coating (>4%)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
6 W
Operating Current:
7.2 to 8.3 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
500 to 800 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: CS-Mount 808±5nm 30W, 1000µm emitter, ultra low AR coating (<0.5%)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
CS-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
30 W
Operating Current:
32 to 35.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
4.5 to 5.5 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 200µm Fiber, 0.22NA
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
4.5 W
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 785±5nm 150mW, ultra low AR coating (<0.5%)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.15 W
Operating Current:
0.17 to 0.21 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 55 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 830±5nm 1.5W, 50µm emitter
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
1.56 to 1.85 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
200 to 350 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 975±5nm 4W, 200µm emitter, ultra low AR coating (<0.5%)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
4 W
Operating Current:
5 to 5.8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
500 to 800 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 785±5nm 80mW, high AR coating (>4%)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.08 W
Operating Current:
0.105 to 0.13 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: C-Mount 808±5nm 2W, 100µm emitter, microlens (8x8 square beam)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
2.2 to 2.6 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
400 to 600 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
1 - 15 of 892 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags