Laser Diodes

5084 Laser Diodes from 97 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Operating Voltage : 0 to 10 V
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW), Vertical-Cavity Surface-...
Package Type:
Bar, Chip
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
1.4 to 4 mW
Operating Voltage:
2.4 V
Threshold Current:
1.6 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 980 nm Single-Mode Laser Diode with up to 500mW of Output Power
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.7 to 0.88 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 110 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Operating Current:
70 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.3 V
Threshold Current:
10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Dot Technology
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Operating Current:
28 to 45 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, HHL
Wavelength:
750 nm
Output Power:
2.1 W
Operating Current:
3.3 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1330 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1325 to 1335 nm
Output Power:
10 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 30W Pulsed Laser Diode for LiDAR Applications With TO56 Mini
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1250 nm
Output Power:
8 W
Operating Current:
20 A
Operating Voltage:
7.3 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm 2W/4W Multiple Function Dual-Wavelength Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
0.004 W
Operating Current:
5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
800 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single-Mode LD
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
503 to 507 nm
Output Power:
0.08 W
Operating Current:
0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
6.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Blue Laser Diode from 437 to 460 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
437 nm, 447 nm, 460 nm
Output Power:
0 to 2.2 W
Operating Current:
1.5 to 1.7 A
Operating Voltage:
4.1 to 5 V
Threshold Current:
0.27 to 0.35 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2 to 16 Bar Semiconductor Laser Stacks for Quasi-CW Operation
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Stack, Conductive Cooled, Array
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
Up to 3200W (Per bar 200 W)
Operating Current:
220 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V (Per bar)
Threshold Current:
30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 638nm / 1.6W (CW) /1.9W (Pulse) AlGaInP Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
632 to 644 nm
Output Power:
1.6 to 1.9 W
Operating Current:
1550 to 1850 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.25 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
420 to 520 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1490 nm DFB Laser Chip for up to 3.125 Gb/s modulation
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
1487 to 1493 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
65 to 90 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1064 nm Single Emitter CW Laser Module for LiDAR Applications
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Operating Current:
120 A
Operating Voltage:
< 3 V
Threshold Current:
30 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
969 nm
Output Power:
59 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
9.22 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 830 nm, 10 mW, Single transverse mode, TO18 package, Flat Window Infrared Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
30 to 55 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.7 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 55 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm, 40W 30%, 60W 27%& 80W at 50% Fill Factor High Power Laser Diode Bar on Passive Cu Block Cooler
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
40 W
Operating Current:
39 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
7000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 638/520/445 nm RGB Pigtailed White Laser Diode Modules
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
HHL Pigtail, Coaxial Package
Wavelength:
638 nm, 445 nm, 520 nm
Output Power:
10 mW, 20 mW, 50 mW
Operating Current:
0.1 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.7 to 7 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode, Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm Multi Mode Laser Diode for Sensing Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
FlatPack
Wavelength:
793 to 823 nm
Output Power:
20 W
Operating Current:
21 A
Operating Voltage:
4 V
Threshold Current:
1.5 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 5084 Laser Diodes