Laser Diodes

40 Laser Diodes from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Output Power : 0 to 3 W
  • Package Type : Butterfly
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Wavelength : 808 to 808 nm
Description: 808 nm CW Multimode Laser Diode for Defense & Medical Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
3.3 to 3.6 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
0.3 to 0.5 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808+/-10nm / 3W / F100mm fiber core / N.A.0.22 / TEC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
4 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
700 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SMA905 receptacle / (808nm/5W & 650nm/2mW) HHL package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Operating Current:
6.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
750 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1615A 1310 nm DFB Laser Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
130 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
0.05 W
Operating Current:
120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1 to 10 V
Threshold Current:
20 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SMA905 receptacle / (808nm/2W & 650nm/2mW) HHL package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Operating Current:
2.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
400 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1612A/B 1310 nm DFB Laser Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
130 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
0.004 to 0.031 W
Operating Current:
120 mA
Threshold Current:
20 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1688 1310 nm DFB Laser Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
130 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
0.006 to 0.031 W
Operating Current:
35 to 100 mA
Threshold Current:
20 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm Cooled Multi-Mode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 to 818 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
4.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 V
Threshold Current:
0.6 to 0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: (808nm/5W & 650nm/2mW) / F200mm single fiber / HHL package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
5 W
Operating Current:
6.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
750 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Wavelength Stabilized Multi-Mode 14-Pin BF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
1.35 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SMA905 receptacle / (808nm/3W & 650nm/2mW) HHL package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Operating Current:
4 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
700 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808+/-10nm / 7W / F200 or 400mm/ fiber core / N.A.0.22 / TEC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
7 W
Operating Current:
10 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single-Frequency Fiber Coupled 14-Pin BF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
0.05 W
Operating Current:
0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SMA905 receptacle / (808nm/4W & 650nm/2mW) HHL package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
4 mW
Operating Current:
5 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
700 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm Laser Diode, Single Frequency DBR
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG), Distributed-Bragg...
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
805 to 811 nm
Output Power:
0.04 to 0.18 W
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 50 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 40 Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.