Laser Diodes

6 Laser Diodes from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Output Power : 0.02 to 0.022 W
  • Package Type : Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butterfly
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Wavelength : 1507 to 1513 nm
Description: 1074 nm, 1080 nm, 1086 nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode for Pulse or CW operation
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1074 nm, 1080 nm, 1086 nm (Mean)
Output Power:
10 mW (CW), 600 mW (Pulse)
Operating Current:
500 mA (CW), 1400 mA (Pulse)
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
66 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: DFB lasers for gas sensing
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1460 to 1530 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Threshold Current:
10 to 20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1510 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth <500 kHz, fiber: SM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1507 nm, 1510 nm, 1513 nm
Output Power:
3 mW (CW), 60 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1510 nm 20 mW Fiber-Coupled 2.5G DFB LD - SM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
1507 nm, 1510 nm, 1513 nm
Output Power:
20 to 22 mW
Operating Current:
120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1530 nm in CW, 1550 nm in pulse mode, Fabry-Perot, 1.25Gbps, 15 mW CW, 50 mW pulse, fiber: SM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1510 nm, 1530 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
3 mW (CW), 50 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
110 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1510 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.3 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 6 of 6 Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.