Laser Diodes - TO-Can

2195 Laser Diodes from 58 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Package Type : TO-Can
Description: 840nm Gain Chips AR coated Fabry-Perot Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
810 nm, 840 nm, 860 nm (Center)
Output Power:
50 to 80 mW
Operating Current:
180 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High Power Multi-Junction Pulsed Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
895 nm, 905 nm, 915 nm
Output Power:
80 W
Operating Current:
27 A
Threshold Current:
600 mA
Reverse Voltage:
6 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 830 nm Fabry-Perot Quantum Well Laser Diode for LiDAR & Machine Vision Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
220 mW
Operating Current:
225 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 V
Threshold Current:
38 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 830nm/50mW GaAlAs Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
820 nm, 830 nm, 840 nm (Lasing)
Output Power:
50 mW
Operating Current:
75 to 100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
20 to 40 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 52 to 60 W, 1550 nm Infrared Laser Diode in TO-Can Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
52 to 60 W
Operating Current:
56 to 60 A
Operating Voltage:
10 V
Threshold Current:
2 A
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm, 200 mW, Single transverse mode, TO18 package, Flat Window Infrared Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
270 to 320 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
20 to 40 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1270 nm single-mode edge-emitting CWDM DFB Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1270 nm (Center)
Output Power:
5.4 to 8 mW
Operating Current:
60 to 100 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High-Power 638nm Red Laser Diode for Projectors
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
638 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
3.1 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 V
Threshold Current:
690 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Operating Voltage:
1.92 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 780nm Band Wavelength Laser Diode With Multi Quantum Well Structure
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
777 to 791 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 0.38 W
Operating Current:
0.18 to 0.265 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 65 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1.5 V
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
793 to 797 nm
Operating Voltage:
10 V
Threshold Current:
50 to 70 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: VPS Laser Device VPSL-0670-010-X-5-A/B/E
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
40 to 80 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
20 to 40 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
370 to 380 nm
Output Power:
70 mW
Operating Current:
80 to 140 mA
Operating Voltage:
4.6 to 6 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 75 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
783.5 nm
Output Power:
0.08 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
350 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
3 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 975 nm Multimode CW Laser Diode for Medical & Defense Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
320 to 370 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.7 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
100 to 120 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 2195 Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.