Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes

102 Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes from 8 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Configuration : Multi-Emitter  reset
Description:LASER BAR STACK 25 X 1.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1550 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
355 w
Operating Current:
65 A
Operating Voltage:
31.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 25 X 2.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1470 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
510 W
Operating Current:
100 A
Operating Voltage:
27.5 V
Threshold Current:
12 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:638nm /2.2W (CW) /2.5W (Pulse) AlGaInP Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Dual Emitters
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
632 to 642 nm
Output Power:
2.2 W (CW), 2.5 W (Pulse)
Operating Current:
2.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
600 to 750 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 25 X 2.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1550 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
439 W
Operating Current:
100 A
Operating Voltage:
27.5 V
Threshold Current:
12 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 5 X 1.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1550 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
86 w
Operating Current:
65 A
Operating Voltage:
6.3 V
Threshold Current:
10 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 5 X 1.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1650 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
75 W
Operating Current:
65 A
Operating Voltage:
6.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
20 W
Operating Current:
25 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
1700 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 5 X 1.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1470 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
98 w
Operating Current:
65 A
Operating Voltage:
6.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 5 X 2.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1550 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
107 W
Operating Current:
100 A
Operating Voltage:
5.5 V
Threshold Current:
12 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:808nm / 10W /<=F300mm fiber bundle / N.A.0.22 / air cool
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
10 W
Operating Current:
2.5 A
Operating Voltage:
10 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info

Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Multi-Emitter Laser Diode data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Multi-Emitter Laser Diode who will then get back to your with the details.