Laser Diodes

3 Laser Diodes from InPhenix meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Modes : Polarization Maintaining
  • Manufacturer : InPhenix
Description: 1550nm Distributed Feedback Laser Diode Device
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.12 A
Threshold Current:
20 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1520nm Distributed Feedback Laser Diode Device
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1505 to 1523 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.1 A
Threshold Current:
20 to 25 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: 16XXnm Distributed Feedback Laser diode Device
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1650 to 1670 nm
Output Power:
0.003 to 0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.08 A
Threshold Current:
10 to 25 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
1 - 3 of 3 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags