Laser Diodes

10 Laser Diodes from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Modes : Polarization Maintaining
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 816 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Ultra-Low-Noise Laser, Temperature Tuning, Extended Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 45mW, 781nm Distributed Bragg Reflector (DBR) Laser with Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
779 to 783 nm
Output Power:
40 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
0.25 A
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 976 nm Grating Stabilized Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
975 to 976 nm
Output Power:
15 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
400 mA
Threshold Current:
50 to 70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 785 nm Grating Stabilized, Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
784 to 786 nm
Output Power:
20 to 50 mW
Operating Current:
410 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 895 nm, 12 mW DBR Butterfly Laser with Isolator, PM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
893 to 895 nm
Output Power:
10 to 12 mW
Operating Current:
300 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
1 - 10 of 10 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags