Laser Diodes

5 Laser Diodes from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Modes : Polarization Maintaining
  • Wavelength : 1200 to 1305 nm
Description: Fiber coupled Comb Laser Diode @ 1310 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Dot Technology
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1300 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
160 to 180 mA
Threshold Current:
20 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1300 to 1340 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Voltage:
2.3 V
Threshold Current:
180 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1295 to 1325 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 350mW @ 1240nm, QFLD-1240-350S
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1170 to 1280 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 0.45 W
Operating Current:
1.05 to 1.3 A
Operating Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Threshold Current:
120 to 180 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 350mW @ 1231nm, QFLD-1231-350S
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1190 to 1250 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.3498 W
Operating Current:
1.273 to 1.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.74 V
Threshold Current:
181 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 5 of 5 Laser Diodes