Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes

2324 Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes from 66 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Type : Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode  reset
Description: Single-Mode Fiber-Coupled TO-9 Laser Diode from 1300 to 1700 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1300 to 1700 nm
Output Power:
Up 200 mW (CW), 650 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, HHL
Wavelength:
630 nm
Output Power:
0.175 W
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
2.1 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Diode Laser for Industrial & Material Processing Systems
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
910 to 920 nm
Output Power:
400 W
Operating Current:
20 A
Operating Voltage:
41 to 41.5 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1330 nm, DFB, 10 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 30 mW pulse, linewidth 1 MHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1325 to 1335 nm
Output Power:
10 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
3.9 V
Threshold Current:
120 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Single Bar Diode Laser (CW)
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
15 W
Operating Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 135W, 976nm, 200µm, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 135 W
Operating Current:
30 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info
Description: Ultra Narrow Linewidth Laser Box
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1260 to 1670 nm
Output Power:
0.005 to 0.01 W
Operating Current:
0 to 2.5 A
Operating Voltage:
0 to 2.5 V
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
970 to 980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.77 to 0.89 A
Operating Voltage:
1.75 to 1.95 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
150 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 976 nm Laser Diode for Fiber Laser Pumping Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
140 W
Operating Current:
10 A
Operating Voltage:
29.5 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
779 to 781 nm
Output Power:
0.08 W
Threshold Current:
70 mA
more info
Description: FiberMax635 Low Power Fiber Pigtailed 635nm Laser Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.0000015 to 0.00002 W
Operating Current:
30 to 130 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
25 to 65 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode, Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1450nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser Module with SM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1450 nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.002 W
Operating Current:
30 to 35 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
5 to 15 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1620 to 1650 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info

Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes from the Leading Manufacturers

GoPhotonics has listed Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers and made their products searchable by specification. You an enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and the search tool will identify products from within the leading Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of products.

You can also narrow down the list of Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find a Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode who will then get back to your with the details.