Laser Diodes - Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode

2126 Laser Diodes from 52 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Type : Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode  reset
Description:808 nm multi mode laser diodes are available with up to 10.0 W of continuous output power from fiber pigtailed, 9-pin high-heat-load module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
803 to 813 nm
Output Power:
10 W
Operating Current:
13 to 16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
2.4 to 2.8 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:689nm Discrete Mode Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
689 to 695 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Operating Current:
150 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:3 mW, Single Mode TriBiner fiber coupled Visible Laser with Fiber pigtail for Sensor Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450nm, 520nm, 638nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Threshold Current:
30 mA, 40 mA & 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:915nm 65W High Brightness Diode Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 to 940 nm
Output Power:
65 W
Operating Current:
10.8 A
Operating Voltage:
15 V
Threshold Current:
800 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
794 to 796 nm
Output Power:
0.01 to 0.08 W
Threshold Current:
70 mA
more info
Description:135W, 976nm, 200┬Ám, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 135 W
Operating Current:
30 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info
Description:1290nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser Module with SM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1290 nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.002 W
Operating Current:
30 to 35 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
5 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1620 to 1650 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063 to 1065 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.05 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
15 to 30 mA
more info
Description:785 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.23 to 0.25 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info