Free Space Laser Diodes

4680 Free Space Laser Diodes from 94 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Free Space Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Free Space Laser Diode
Description: 30W Pulsed Laser Diode for LiDAR Applications With TO56 Mini Capped
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
15 W
Operating Current:
48 A
Operating Voltage:
8.6 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 180 mW, 780nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser for Metrology Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
778 to 783 nm
Output Power:
20 to 80 mW
Operating Current:
180 mA
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 980 nm Single-Mode Laser Diode with up to 500mW of Output Power
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.7 to 0.88 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 110 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Free Space Narrow Linewidth Laser Diode from 1063.5 to 1064.5 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Volume Bragg Grating (VBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063.5 to 1064.5 nm
Output Power:
800 mW
Operating Current:
1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
0.006 W
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Wavelength:
894.5 nm
Output Power:
0.04 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single-Mode LD
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
503 to 507 nm
Output Power:
0.08 W
Operating Current:
0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
6.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: VCSEL Pulsed Laser Diode with Small Footprint QFN Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
932 to 948 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 0.75 W
Operating Current:
0.75 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 405 nm / 600 mW Violet Laser Diode for Medical & Industrial Use
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
0.7 W
Operating Current:
450 to 650 mA
Operating Voltage:
3.8 to 4.6 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 180 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1490 nm DFB Laser Diode in 5.6 mm TO-can
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1482 to 1498 nm
Output Power:
0.006 W
Operating Current:
38 to 50 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
18 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm, 200 mW, Single transverse mode, TO18 package, Flat Window Infrared Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
270 to 320 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
20 to 40 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 9W 9xx nm 90┬Ám High Power Single Emitter Laser Diode on C-mount
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
9 W
Operating Current:
9.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
100 W
Operating Current:
101 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
18000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
792 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.03 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
10 mA
more info Similar products from this company

Free Space Laser Diodes

We have listed Free Space Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Free Space Laser Diodes manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Free Space Laser Diode data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Free Space Laser Diodes based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Free Space Laser Diodes that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Free Space Laser Diode who will then get back to your with the details.