Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes

834 Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes from 29 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Technology : Distributed Feedback (DFB)  reset
Description:689nm Discrete Mode Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
689 to 695 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Operating Current:
150 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
7430 nm
Output Power:
0.09 W
Operating Current:
0.65 A
Operating Voltage:
10.2 V
Threshold Current:
270 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
794 to 796 nm
Output Power:
0.01 to 0.08 W
Threshold Current:
70 mA
more info
Description:1290nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser Module with SM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1290 nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.002 W
Operating Current:
30 to 35 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
5 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063 to 1065 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.05 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
15 to 30 mA
more info
Description:Wavelength Stabilized TO-56 Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1053 nm
Output Power:
0.15 W
Operating Current:
0.3 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Wavelength:
1156.0 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1935 F/R/W Coaxial DFB Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1271 to 1371 nm
Output Power:
0.00309 to 0.0154 W
Threshold Current:
8 to 20 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Wavelength:
1900 to 3600nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.0017 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
55 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1490 nm DFB Laser Diode in 5.6 mm TO-can
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1482 to 1498 nm
Output Power:
0.006 W
Operating Current:
38 to 50 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
18 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info

Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diode data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diodes that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Diode who will then get back to your with the details.