Laser Diodes

12 Laser Diodes from Optocom Corporation meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Technology : Fabry-Perot (FP)
  • Manufacturer : Optocom Corporation
Description: 1550 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode Module With Pigtail Connection and SC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Module, Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1520 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.3 mW
Operating Current:
150 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1310 nm FP 4G Laser Diode Module With Pigtail Connection and ST/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Module, Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm
Output Power:
1 mW
Operating Current:
100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.15 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1550 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With FC Receptacle
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Receptacle, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1480 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.4 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1550 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode Module With Pigtail Connection and FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Module, Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1480 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.4 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1310 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With SC TOSA
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TOSA
Wavelength:
1260 nm, 1360 nm
Output Power:
0.2 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1310 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With SC Receptacle
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Receptacle, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1263 nm, 1360 nm
Output Power:
1 mW
Operating Current:
25 to 35 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
7 to 40 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1310 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode Module With Pigtail Connection and SC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Module, Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.5 mW
Operating Current:
150 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1550 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With SC Receptacle
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Receptacle, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1480 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.2 mW
Operating Current:
18 to 30 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1310 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With SC Receptacle
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Receptacle, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1263 nm, 1360 nm
Output Power:
0.2 mW
Operating Current:
18 to 30 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 1310 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With FC Receptacle
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Receptacle, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1263 nm, 1360 nm
Output Power:
0.5 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
1 - 10 of 12 Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.