Laser Diodes

27 Laser Diodes from LD4B meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Technology : Fabry-Perot (FP)
  • Manufacturer : LD4B
Description: 730 nm 20 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
720 nm, 730 nm, 740 nm
Output Power:
15 to 25 mW
Operating Current:
75 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 520 nm 50 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
515 nm, 520 nm, 530 nm
Output Power:
30 to 55 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
6.5 to 7.5 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 100 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 639 nm 5 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
635 nm, 638 nm, 643 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Operating Current:
60 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 55 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 850 nm 50 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
840 nm, 850 nm, 860 nm
Output Power:
50 to 55 mW
Operating Current:
190 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 80 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 670 nm 5 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
660 nm, 670 nm, 680 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Operating Current:
30 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
14 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 639 nm 80 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
633 nm, 639 nm, 643 nm
Output Power:
70 to 90 mW
Operating Current:
240 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 3.3 V
Threshold Current:
50 to 80 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 660 nm 100 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
652 nm, 660 nm, 665 nm
Output Power:
80 to 110 mW
Operating Current:
220 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 3.2 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 90 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 660 nm 50 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
655 nm, 660 nm, 665 nm
Output Power:
50 to 55 mW
Operating Current:
160 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 3.3 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 75 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 660 nm 15 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
653 nm, 660 nm, 667 nm
Output Power:
15 to 17 mW
Operating Current:
75 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 638 nm Continuous Wave Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
635 nm, 638 nm, 642 nm
Output Power:
10 to 13 mW
Operating Current:
53 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 45 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
1 - 10 of 27 Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.