Laser Diodes

32 Laser Diodes from LasersCom meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Technology : Fabry-Perot (FP)
  • Manufacturer : LasersCom
Description: 980 nm, Fabry-Perot, 15 mW CW, fiber: SM, PM, MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
965 nm, 980 nm, 990 nm (Mean)
Output Power:
15 mW
Operating Current:
65 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1310 nm, Fabry-Perot, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 40 mW pulse, fiber: SM, MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW (CW), 40 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm, Fabry-Perot, 1.25 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 20 mW pulse, fiber: SM, PM, MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1520 nm, 1550 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
10 mW (CW), 20 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 639 nm, Fabry-Perot, 60 mW CW, fiber: SM, PM, MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
633 nm, 639 nm, 643 nm (Mean)
Output Power:
60 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 3.3 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 80 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 705 nm, Fabry-Perot, 15 mW CW, fiber: SM/PM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
695 nm, 705 nm, 715 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Operating Current:
85 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 638 nm, Fabry-Perot, 10 mW CW, fiber: SM/PM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
630 nm, 638 nm, 642 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
53 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 638 nm, Fabry-Perot, 2 mW CW, fiber: SM/PM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
630 nm, 638 nm, 645 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Operating Current:
33 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
17 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 660 nm, Fabry-Perot, 15 mW CW, fiber: SM/PM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
652 nm, 662 nm, 667 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Operating Current:
90 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 505 nm, Fabry-Perot, 10 mW CW, fiber: SM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
500 nm, 505 nm, 515 nm (Mean)
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
130 mA
Operating Voltage:
6 to 7.5 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 100 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 780 nm, Fabry-Perot, 30 mW CW, fiber: SM/PM/MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
770 nm, 780 nm, 790 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
120 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
1 - 10 of 32 Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.