Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes

305 Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes from 10 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Technology : Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)  reset
Description:4W 808nm 90µm High Power Single Emitter Laser Diode on C-mount
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
4 W
Operating Current:
4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
600 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
970 to 980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.77 to 0.89 A
Operating Voltage:
1.75 to 1.95 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:405 nm, FP, 20 mW CW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
28 to 60 mA
Operating Voltage:
5.5 to 6.5 V
Threshold Current:
25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
4.1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Pulsed 1064nm High Power Mini-Butterfly Laser Diode Module without FBG
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1059 to 1069 nm
Output Power:
0.6 to 0.7 W
Threshold Current:
40 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:SCW Series Instrument Laser - Fiber Bragg Grating
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.03 to 0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 mA
more info
Description:Up to 700 mW Cooled Fiber Bragg Grating Stabilized Mini-Butterfly 980 nm Pump Modules
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Mini-Butterfly
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
Up to 0.7 W
Operating Current:
1280 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.67 V
Threshold Current:
125 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:Pulsed 10xx nm High Power Laser Diode Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1055 to 1078 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 0.4 W
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:976 nm, 500 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG), Fabry-Perot Laser...
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.83 to 0.92 A
Operating Voltage:
3.3 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1059 to 1069 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 1.75 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled High Power Fabry-Pérot Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1160 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
1.05 to 1.2 A
Threshold Current:
180 to 240 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info

Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diode data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diodes that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG) Laser Diode who will then get back to your with the details.