Laser Diodes

5723 Laser Diodes from 90 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
656 nm(Red) to 791 nm(IR)
Output Power:
0.28 to 0.38 W
Operating Current:
0.16 to 0.23 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 3.2 V
Threshold Current:
60 - 95 mA
more info
Description:SCW Series Instrument Laser - Fiber Bragg Grating
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.03 to 0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
975 to 976 nm
Output Power:
50 W
Operating Current:
11 A
Operating Voltage:
14 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Reverse Voltage:
17.5 V
more info
Description:PVG Series of Single-epitaxial-layer 1550 nm Pulsed Semiconductor Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Trough-Hole, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
45 W
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
10260 nm
Output Power:
0.06 W
Operating Current:
1.10 A
Operating Voltage:
9.5 V
Threshold Current:
750 mA
more info
Description:LASER BAR STACK 25 X 2.5 MM CAVITY LENGTH
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
1470 nm(+/-20)
Output Power:
510 W
Operating Current:
100 A
Operating Voltage:
27.5 V
Threshold Current:
12 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
680 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.6 A
Operating Voltage:
2.1 V
Threshold Current:
650 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Single-Mode LD
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
410 to 420 nm
Output Power:
0.12 W
Operating Current:
0.11 A
Operating Voltage:
4.7 V
Threshold Current:
34 to 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Conduction Cooled Single Bar Diode Laser (CW)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
50 W
Operating Current:
less than 52 A
Operating Voltage:
less than 1.85 V
Threshold Current:
less than 5000 mA
more info
Description:915nm 300W Fiber-coupled Diode Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 nm
Output Power:
300 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
50 V
Threshold Current:
1.2 A
more info