Laser Diodes - RPMC Lasers Inc. - Page 2

128 Laser Diodes from RPMC Lasers Inc. meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : RPMC Lasers Inc.
Description: 1550 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
2000 mW (Fiber) to 2500 mW
Operating Current:
6000 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1120 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
1120 nm
Output Power:
2800 mW (Fiber) to 3500 mW
Operating Current:
5800 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.7 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 900 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
900 nm
Output Power:
1600 mW (Fiber) to 2000 mW
Operating Current:
2100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
200 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1370 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
1370 nm
Output Power:
4000 mW (Fiber) to 5000 mW
Operating Current:
10800 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 750 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
750 nm
Output Power:
800 mW (Fiber) to 1000 mW
Operating Current:
1120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
270 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 630 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
630 nm
Output Power:
320 mW (Fiber) to 400 mW
Operating Current:
1675 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 V
Threshold Current:
900 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1550 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
2800 mW (Fiber) to 3500 mW
Operating Current:
9200 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1030 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
1030 nm
Output Power:
2400 mW (Fiber) to 3000 mW
Operating Current:
3800 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
200 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1290 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
1290 nm
Output Power:
5600 mW (Fiber) to 7000 mW
Operating Current:
13800 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
880 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 860 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
860 nm
Output Power:
1200 mW (Fiber) to 1500 mW
Operating Current:
1500 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
275 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 690 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
690 nm
Output Power:
320 mW (Fiber) to 400 mW
Operating Current:
700 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 680 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
680 nm
Output Power:
1600 mW (Fiber) to 2000 mW
Operating Current:
2700 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 915 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
915 nm
Output Power:
2400 mW (Fiber) to 3000 mW
Operating Current:
2800 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 645 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
645 nm
Output Power:
320 mW (Fiber) to 400 mW
Operating Current:
1050 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 V
Threshold Current:
650 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 830 nm Multimode Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, Chip, Sub-Mount, TO-Can...
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
1280 mW (Fiber) to 1600 mW
Operating Current:
1750 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
220 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
16 - 30 of 128 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.