Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diodes - Page 3

698 Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diodes from 25 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Technology : Fabry-Perot (FP)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Wavelength:
402.0 nm
Output Power:
0.013 to 0.12 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1650nm High Power FBG Pulsed Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG), Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Butterfly, Fiber Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1649 nm, 1650 nm, 1651 nm (Center)
Output Power:
275 mW
Operating Current:
2100 to 3000 mA
Operating Voltage:
3 to 4 V
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, Fabry-Perot, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 40 mW pulse, fiber: SM, MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW (CW), 40 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Laser Diode Fiber Pigtailed 830 nm 5 mW 5/125 SM Fiber FC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Fiber Pigtailed
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Operating Current:
100 mA
Threshold Current:
20 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1060nm Single mode Laser diode With 100mW Output power
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1050 nm, 1060 nm, 1070 nm (Center)
Output Power:
10 to 100 mW
Operating Current:
170 mA
Operating Voltage:
5 V
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With FC Receptacle
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Receptacle, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1480 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.4 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 850 nm 50 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
840 nm, 850 nm, 860 nm
Output Power:
50 to 55 mW
Operating Current:
190 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 80 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1064 nm CW Single Mode Laser Diode for Medical Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
260 to 340 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 55 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 830 nm CW Single-Mode Laser Diode for Raman Spectroscopy Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
100 mW
Operating Current:
135 to 166 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 55 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2800 to 6500 nm FP Laser diode with 5 mW Output Power
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
2800 to 6500 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Operating Current:
100 mA
Operating Voltage:
4 to 6 V
Threshold Current:
50 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Laser Diode Fiber Pigtailed 658 nm 5 mW 9/125 SMF FC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Fiber Pigtailed
Wavelength:
658 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Operating Current:
120 mA
Threshold Current:
45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 670 nm 5 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
660 nm, 670 nm, 680 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Operating Current:
30 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
14 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser from 3.775 to 3.925 ┬Ám
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
3775 to 3850 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
Operating Voltage:
13 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
0.2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Distributed Feedback (DFB), Fibe...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
21 - 30 of 698 Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.