Laser Diodes

5851 Laser Diodes from 96 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Single Mode Green Laser Diode in TO38 ICut Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
515 to 530 nm
Output Power:
0 to .050 W
Operating Current:
0.150 to 0.160 A
Operating Voltage:
7 to 8 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 75 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
890 to 920 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.035 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
15 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:830 nm, 200 mW High Power AlGaAs Infrared Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
210 mW
Operating Current:
265 to 350 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
64 to 95 mA
more info
Description:638nm, 32mW Wavelength Stabilized Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
638 to 640 nm
Output Power:
0.03 W
Operating Current:
0.80 to 0.105 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:250 mW High Power Operation Single Mode IR Laser Diode for Gesture Control
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
250 mW
Operating Current:
300 to 350 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
75 to 100 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
0.006 W
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
880 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Operating Current:
30 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
970 to 980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.77 to 0.89 A
Operating Voltage:
1.75 to 1.95 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:PH1083DBR High-Power Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
1081 to 1085 nm
Output Power:
0.08 to 0.12 W
Operating Current:
0.3 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 40 mA
more info
Description:CW Diode Arrays
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
790 to 1550 nm
Output Power:
20 W
Operating Current:
28 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
more info