Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diodes - Page 4

698 Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diodes from 25 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Technology : Fabry-Perot (FP)
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Distributed Feedback (DFB), Fibe...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
880 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1625 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1615 nm, 1625 nm, 1635 nm (Center)
Output Power:
275 to 350 mW
Operating Current:
2100 to 3000 mA
Operating Voltage:
3 to 4 V
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm, Fabry-Perot, 1.25 Gbps, 10 mW CW, 20 mW pulse, fiber: SM, PM, MM
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
Wavelength:
1520 nm, 1550 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
10 mW (CW), 20 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
100 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Uncooled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode Chips
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.009 W
Operating Current:
0.045 A
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
11 to 15 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.35 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Operating Voltage:
1.92 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Laser Diode Fiber Pigtailed 905 nm 4 mW 50/125 MM Fiber FC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Fiber Pigtailed
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
4 mW
Operating Current:
25 mA
Threshold Current:
8 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode Module With Pigtail Connection and FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Module, Coaxial Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1480 nm, 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.4 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm CW Single Mode Laser Diode for Time-of-Flight & LiDAR Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
940 nm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
260 to 310 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 639 nm 80 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
633 nm, 639 nm, 643 nm
Output Power:
70 to 90 mW
Operating Current:
240 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 3.3 V
Threshold Current:
50 to 80 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser Diode from 3.75 to 3.95 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
3.85 µm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
13.5 to 0.6 A
Operating Voltage:
13.5 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm FP 1.25G Laser Diode With SC TOSA
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TOSA
Wavelength:
1260 nm, 1360 nm
Output Power:
0.2 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm Single mode Laser diode With 400mW Output power
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
804 nm, 808 nm, 812 nm (Center)
Output Power:
400 to 450 mW
Operating Current:
0.8 to 1.2 A
Operating Voltage:
5 V
Threshold Current:
0.15 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 660 nm 100 mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole, Butte...
Wavelength:
652 nm, 660 nm, 665 nm
Output Power:
80 to 110 mW
Operating Current:
220 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 3.2 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 90 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Wavelength:
515.0 nm
Output Power:
0.01 to 0.08 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
31 - 40 of 698 Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.