Laser Diodes - Thorlabs Inc - Page 5

210 Laser Diodes from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc
Description: 808 nm, 60 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
0.06 W
Operating Current:
0.1 to 0.12 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 805 nm, 500 mW, Ø5.6 mm, G Pin Code, MM, Mitsubishi Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Wavelength:
805 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.65 to 0.85 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 785 nm, 300 mW, Chip on Submount, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Chip on Sub-Mount
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 0.45 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1208 nm, 3000 mW, One-Tab C-Mount, MM, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Wavelength:
1208 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
5 to 7 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1310 nm, 2.5 mW, D Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.0025 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.035 A
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 488 nm, 60 mW, Ø5.6 mm, B Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
488 nm
Output Power:
0.06 W
Operating Current:
0.075 to 0.11 A
Operating Voltage:
6.8 to 8 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 830 nm, 10 mW, C Pin Code, PM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
830 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0 to 0.12 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 785 nm, 20 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.085 to 0.12 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 520 nm, 50 mW, Ø3.8 mm, G Pin Code, Osram Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Wavelength:
520 nm
Output Power:
0.05 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.16 A
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 635 nm, 2.5 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.0025 W
Operating Current:
0.07 to 0.095 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.7 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 785 nm, 90 mW, Ø5.6 mm, C Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.09 W
Operating Current:
0.12 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 2.3 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 780 nm, 10 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
780 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.024 to 0.04 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 642 nm, 20 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
642 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.09 to 0.14 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 2.7 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 685 nm, 15 mW, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
685 nm
Output Power:
0.015 W
Operating Current:
0.055 to 0.08 A
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 2.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 785 nm, 10 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.065 to 0.09 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
61 - 75 of 210 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags