Laser Diodes

5851 Laser Diodes from 96 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:1064 nm RIO PLANEX™ External Cavity Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Gain Chip
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1062 to 1066 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.14 A
more info
Description:High-power, fiber-coupled laser-diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
973 to 979 nm
Output Power:
450 W
Operating Current:
145 A
Operating Voltage:
6.3 V
Threshold Current:
10000 mA
more info
Description:Single Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
780 to 1530 nm
Output Power:
400 W
Operating Current:
45 to 90 A
Threshold Current:
8 A
more info
Description:910 to 930 nm, 200 W Fiber-coupled diode pump laser module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 nm
Output Power:
0 to 200 W
Operating Current:
18 A
Operating Voltage:
25 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Red laser diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Through-Hole, TO-Can
Wavelength:
630 to 640 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.032 to 0.045 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
24 to 35 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1460 to 1490 nm
Output Power:
0.18 W
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Wavelength:
1900 to 3600nm
Output Power:
0.001 to 0.0017 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 2 V
Threshold Current:
55 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:405 nm, FP, 20 mW CW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
28 to 60 mA
Operating Voltage:
5.5 to 6.5 V
Threshold Current:
25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
4.1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:670nm 10mW 60 Degree 5.6mm TO Can N-Type Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can, N-Type
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
50 to 70 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1490 nm DFB Laser Diode in 5.6 mm TO-can
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1482 to 1498 nm
Output Power:
0.006 W
Operating Current:
38 to 50 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
18 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info