Laser Diodes - DenseLight Semiconductors - Page 6

61 Laser Diodes from DenseLight Semiconductors meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : DenseLight Semiconductors
Description: 1271 nm single-mode edge-emitting CWDM DFB Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
Die, Chip
Wavelength:
1271 nm (Center)
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 100 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1351 nm single-mode edge-emitting CWDM DFB Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
Die, Chip
Wavelength:
1351 nm (Center)
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Operating Current:
60 to 100 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1291 nm single-mode edge-emitting CWDM DFB Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single-Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
Die, Chip
Wavelength:
1291 nm (Center)
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Operating Current:
30 to 100 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
9 to 25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: InGaAsP based distributed feedback laser with TO-Can package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1650 nm
Output Power:
3 mW
more info
Description: 1650nm Pulsed FP Laser TO-CAN Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1630 nm, 1650 nm, 1670 nm (Peak)
Output Power:
110 mW
Operating Current:
0.55 to 1 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 145 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: InGaAsP based distributed feedback laser with Chip package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
1653 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
more info
Description: InGaAsP based distributed feedback laser with Chip package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
1653 nm
Output Power:
4 mW
more info
Description: 1650nm Pulsed FP Laser TO-Pigtail
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1630 nm, 1650 nm, 1670 nm (Peak)
Output Power:
50 mW
Operating Current:
0.55 to 1 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 145 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: InGaAsP based distributed feedback laser with TO-Can package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
3 mW
more info
Description: InGaAsP based distributed feedback laser with TO-Can package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1610 nm
Output Power:
3 mW
more info
51 - 60 of 61 Laser Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

More

Wavelength (nm)  

Apply

Output Power (W)  

Apply

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Apply

Threshold Current (mA)  

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.