Laser Diodes

5851 Laser Diodes from 96 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:2W 945nm VCSEL Array on Surface Mount Carrier
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
Surface Mount
Wavelength:
935 to 955 nm
Output Power:
2 to 2.2 W
Operating Current:
3 to 3.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
more info
Description:DFB lasers for gas sensing
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Threshold Current:
10 to 20 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes > High Power Pulsed Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW), Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1280 to 1352 nm
Output Power:
0.02 to 0.04 W
Threshold Current:
8 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 to 10 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:(980nm/2W & 650nm/2mW) / F200mm single fiber / HHL package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
3 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
350 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
HHL Module
Wavelength:
970 to 990 nm
Output Power:
170 mW
Operating Current:
400 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
650 to 665 nm
Output Power:
7 mW
Operating Current:
32 to 37 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
24 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:The 131D-02E-KT5UB is a directly modulated 2.5 Gbps Narrow Farfield (NFF) DFB laser diode in the TO-56 Can with 2mm ball lens high index (6.6 FL) and pin-out B.
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310 nm
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
3000 mW
Operating Current:
3.3 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:8W 9xxnm Uncooled Multimode Laser Diode Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
905 to 980 nm
Output Power:
8 W
Operating Current:
10 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.5 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:MOCVD grown 635 nm band InGaAlP laser diode with quantum well structure
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
630 to 645 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Operating Current:
60 to 80 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info