Laser Modules & Systems

338 Lasers from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : IPG Photonics, Quantel Laser  reset
Description:Cost effective high performance diode pumped Nd:YAG lasers
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1064, 532, 355, 266 & 213 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Violet, Green, Infrared
Pulse Energy:
up to 650mJ
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
90 W (Red), 270 W (Green), 330 W (Blue)
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1.064 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Pulse Energy:
30 mJ
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
300 W (Red), 330 W (Green), 270 W (Blue)
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser, Solid state Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
266 to 1570 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Infrared
Pulse Energy:
50 to 100 mJ
Mode:
Multi-Mode
Polarization:
Horizontal, Vertical
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
90 W (Red), 100 W (Green), 80 W (Blue)
more info
Description:The EverGreen HP (High Power) is a dual pulsed laser for PIV applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Pulse Energy:
75 mJ
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Ytterbium CW Laser Systems
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated
Wavelength:
1.07 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
Up to 6 kW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:The EverGreen HP (High Power) is a dual pulsed laser for PIV applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Pulse Energy:
100 mJ
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Diode Laser Rack-mounted Units
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated
Wavelength:
976 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1000 W
more info