Laser Modules & Systems

426 Lasers from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : IPG Photonics, Newport Corporation  reset
Description:Venturi™ TLB-8800 Swept-Wavelength Tunable Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1520 to 1630 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 dBm
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
90 W (Red), 100 W (Green), 80 W (Blue)
more info
Description:Velocity™ 6700 Widely Tunable Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber:
No, Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
765 to 781 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
50 mW
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
300 W (Red), 330 W (Green), 270 W (Blue)
more info
Description:Venturi Swept-Wavelength Tunable Laser, 835-850 nm, 5 dBm, Singlemode FC/APC
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
835 to 850 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
5 dBm
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
90 W (Red), 270 W (Green), 330 W (Blue)
more info
Description:Venturi Swept-Wavelength Tunable Laser, 1520-1630 nm, 10 dBm, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1520 to 1630 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 dBm
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining(PM Fiber)
more info
Description:Fiber Laser for Cladding, Hardening, Welding and Surface Treatment
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated
Wavelength:
1.07 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 mW
more info
Description:VantageTM Tunable Diode Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
392 to 398 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
15 mW
more info
Description:Ytterbium CW Laser Systems
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated
Wavelength:
1.07 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
Up to 6 kW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info