Laser Modules & Systems

317 Lasers from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : IPG Photonics, NP Photonics, Inc.  reset
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1030 to 1065 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
25 to 125 mW
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
90 W (Red), 270 W (Green), 330 W (Blue)
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
2050 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
Up to 25 mW
Mode:
Single-Mode
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
300 W (Red), 330 W (Green), 270 W (Blue)
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1525 to 1610 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
13, 17, & 19 dBm
more info
Description:3P/6P RGB High Power Luminaire Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
615 & 635 nm(Red), 525 & 545 nm(Green), 445 & 465 ...
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
90 W (Red), 100 W (Green), 80 W (Blue)
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1525 to 1610 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
13, 17, & 19 dBm
more info
Description:Ytterbium CW Laser Systems
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated
Wavelength:
1.07 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
Up to 6 kW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
25 mW
Mode:
Single-Mode
more info
Description:Diode Laser Rack-mounted Units
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated
Wavelength:
976 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1000 W
more info