Laser Modules & Systems

68 Lasers from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Coherent Inc., ProPhotonix, SIOS Meßtechnik  reset
Wavelength : 600 to 795 nm  reset
Description: Compact Structured Light Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405, 635, 660, 670, 785, 850 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Red, Infrared
Power:
1 to 20 mW
more info
Description: Stabilized HeNe Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Gas Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Gas
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
HeNe Laser
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
632.8 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
2.4 to 3 mW
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Stabilized HeNe Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Gas Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Gas
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
HeNe Laser
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
632.8 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
1.2 to 1.5 mW
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Dual Output, Tunable Femtosecond Laser from 660 nm to 1320 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
660 to 1320 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Near-Infrared
Power:
1500 to 3000 mW
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info
Description: Stabilized HeNe Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Gas Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Gas
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
HeNe Laser
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
632.8 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
1.2 to 1.5 mW
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Stabilized HeNe Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Gas Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Gas
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
HeNe Laser
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
632.8 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Structured Light Laser Diode Module
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405, 635, 650, 660, 670, 690, 785, 830, 850 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Red, Infrared
Power:
1 to 100 mW
more info
Description: Structured Light Laser Diode Module
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405 to 850 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
1 to 50 mW
more info
Description: High Power Picosecond Lasers for Industrial Micromachining Applications
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1064 nm, 532 nm, or 355 nm
Laser Color:
Green, Infrared, Ultraviolet
Power:
up to 100 W
Pulse Energy:
up to 250 µJ
Polarization:
Horizontal, Vertical
more info
Description: Dual Output, Broadly Tunable Laser for Multiphoton Imaging
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
660 to 1320 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Near-Infrared
Power:
875 to 1600 mW(Output A), 3500 mW(Output B)
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info
Description: 5mW, 635 nm Ultra Low-Noise Laser Diode Modules
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
635 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
5 mW
more info
Description: Compact Laser Line Generator and Structured Light Pattern Projector
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
690, 785 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Infrared
Power:
20 to 35 mW
more info
Description: I-70C is an ion laser pared to its essential functionality.
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Gas Laser, Dye Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Gas, Dye
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
Argon, krypton, Fluorescence Excitation, Dye Laser...
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
457.9, 752.5 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Infrared
Power:
0.07 to 5.50 W
more info
Description: I-70C is an ion laser pared to its essential functionality.
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Gas Laser, Dye Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Gas, Dye
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
Argon, krypton, Fluorescence Excitation, Dye Laser...
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
457.9, 752.5 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Infrared
Power:
0.05 to 6 W
more info
Description: An all-in-one laser system with a compact 40 mm by 100 mm
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
660 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
100 mW
Polarization:
Vertical
more info