Laser Modules & Systems

686 Lasers from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Coherent Inc., Omicron-Laserage  reset
Description:2 to 8 kW High Power Fiber Lasers with Beam Management
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1070 nm
Laser Color:
Near-Infrared
Power:
2 to 8 kW
more info
Description:Diode Laser Modules With Fast Analogue Modulation Capability
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 nm, 395 nm, 405 nm, 415 nm, 425 nm, 445 nm, 45...
Laser Color:
Blue, Green, Infrared, Near-Infrared, Orange, Red,...
Power:
up to 300 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:Dual Output, Tunable Femtosecond Laser from 660 nm to 1320 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
660 to 1320 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Near-Infrared
Power:
1500 to 3000 mW
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info
Description:Plug & Play Laser Light Engine with up to 7 Wavelengths
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Cyan, Green, Infrared, Orange, Violet, Yello...
Power:
0.02 to 0.3 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
more info
Description:High power CO2 Slab Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1500 W
more info
Description:Plug&Play Laser Light Engines with up to 6 user-upgradable wavelengths
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Blue, Cyan, Green, Yellow, Orange, Red, In...
Power:
0.02 to 0.3 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
more info
Description:High power CO2 Slab Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
8000 W
more info
Description:LuxX+® Compact high-performance diode laser modules for biotech and industrial applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
445 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
100 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:High power CO2 Slab Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
3500 W
more info
Description:PhoxX® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
685 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
50 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:High power CO2 Slab Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1000 W
more info
Description:PhoxX® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
638 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
200 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:High power CO2 Slab Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
5000 W
more info
Description:PhoxX+® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
70 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:High power CO2 Slab Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1000 to 8000 W
more info