Laser Modules & Systems - Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics

7 Lasers from Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics meet your specification.

Lasers from Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Lasers from the Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics
Description: Rof Electro Optic Modulator Semiconductor Laser ASE Broadband Light Source ASE Laser Module
Wavelength:
1030 to 1610 nm
Power:
10 dBm, 13 dBm, 17 dBm, 23 dBm
Application:
Spectral analysis and biomedical imaging, Biomedic...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Medical
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Gain Medium Type:
Semiconductor Laser
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Rof Electro-Optic Modulator Laser Modulator Laser Light Source Tunable Laser
Wavelength:
1524 to 1565 nm (C-Band), 1560 to 1620 nm (L-Band)
Power:
10 dBm
Application:
WDM device testing, Optical fiber sensing & OCT, P...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Rof Eo modulator Pulse laser source DFB Laser module DFB Semiconductor laser Light source
Wavelength:
850/905/1064/1310/1550nm
Power:
13 to 16 dBm
Application:
Laser ranging, Seed light source, Optical fiber se...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Defense / Military & Aerospace, Automotive / Indus...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser, Pulsed Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Gain Medium Type:
Semiconductor Laser
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Rof Nanosecond pulsed laser Modulator Laser Light Source ns Pulse Laser module
Wavelength:
851 to 853 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Application:
Laser distance measurement, Seed light source, Opt...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Repetition Rate:
1 to 1000 kHz
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
more info
Description: Rof Electro Optic Modulator semiconductor laser Source SLD Broadband Light Source SLD Laser module
Wavelength:
850 to 1650 nm
Power:
5 to 10 mW
Application:
Optical fiber sensing system, Passive device fabri...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Gain Medium Type:
Semiconductor Laser
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Rof EA modulator laser Pulse laser source DFB Laser module EA laser Light source
Wavelength:
1530 to 1564 nm
Power:
-4 to 0 dBm
Application:
10Gbps high-speed optical fiber communication syst...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Communications, Scientific Research, Medical
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description: CW Distributed Feedback Laser for Distance Measurement Applications
Wavelength:
852 nm, 1064 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1653 nm, 2000 n...
Power:
13 to 16 dBm (Optical)
Application:
Laser distance measurement, Seed light source, Opt...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Communications
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization-Maintaining
more info
1 - 7 of 7 Lasers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

More

Type 

Operation Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Apply

Power (W)  

Pulse Energy (mJ)  

Configuration 

Application Industry 

Application 

Repetition Rate (kHz)  

Fiber Coupled 

Pulse Width (ns)  

Gain Medium Type 

Laser Gain Medium 

Laser Cavity Material 

Tunable 

Technology 

Ultrafast Laser 

Laser Color 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.