Laser Modules & Systems - Omicron-Laserage

236 Lasers from Omicron-Laserage meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Omicron-Laserage  reset
Description:Plug&Play Laser Light Engines with up to 6 user-upgradable wavelengths
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Blue, Cyan, Green, Yellow, Orange, Red, In...
Power:
0.02 to 0.3 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
more info
Description:Plug & Play Laser Light Engine with up to 7 Wavelengths
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Cyan, Green, Infrared, Orange, Violet, Yello...
Power:
0.02 to 0.3 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
more info
Description:PhoxX+® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
120 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:LuxX+® Compact high-performance diode laser modules for biotech and industrial applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
785 nm
Laser Color:
Near-Infrared
Power:
200 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:PhoxX® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
445 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
100 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:PhoxX+® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
445 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
50 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:PhoxX® laser diode modules for CW or modulated applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
638 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
40 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:LuxX+® Compact high-performance diode laser modules for biotech and industrial applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
642 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
140 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:FKLA Series -532 nm Multi-Mode DPSS Laser up to >8 watt
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
671 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
1500 to 2000 mW
Mode:
Multi-Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:LuxX+® Compact high-performance diode laser modules for biotech and industrial applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
473 nm
Laser Color:
Blue
Power:
20 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info