CW Lasers

12460 CW Lasers from 174 Manufacturers meet your specification.

CW Lasers from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Operation Mode : CW Laser  reset
Description:up to 4 kW Output Power Industrial High Power Diode Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
940 to 1020 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
up to 4 kW
more info
Description:HP-series Violet Laser Diode Module
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405 +/-5 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
0.050 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:TruFiber fiber laser produces narrow kerfs and slim welding seams with high quality and a high processing speed
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1070 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
15 to 1000 W
more info
Description:COMPACT-EVOLUTION Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser Systems
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
976 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
150 to 600 W
more info
Description:5 W Ultra-Compact CO2 Laser for PCB Marking Applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
10.6 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0 to 5 W
more info
Description:300 - 500W CW / Modulated Fiber Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1080 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
300 to 500 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Polarization:
Un-Polarised
more info
Description:Femtosecond Fiber Laser 1560 nm, 1040 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1040 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 mW
more info
Description:LDM-XTlaser series Next generation laser diode modules Free beam with shutter 60mW at 445nm
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
445 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
40 to 60 mW
Mode:
Single-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:1 / 5 mW Output Power Laser Modules for Long Distances
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
635 nm / 520 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Green
Power:
1 mW or 5 mW
more info
Description:HeNe Laser, 632.8 nm, 10 mW, Polarized, 100 - 240 VAC Power Supply Included
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
632.8 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
0.001 W
more info
Description:405 nm, Low Cost Turnkey Lasers offer excellent beam quality and output powers up to 50mW
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
50 mW
more info
Description:Instrument Quality Laser 488nm 17mW Learn More
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
488 nm
Laser Color:
Blue
Power:
17 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Compact Low Noise Class IIIb Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
594 nm
Laser Color:
Orange
Power:
10 mW
more info
Description:1070nm Ytterbium Multi-mode CW Lasers up to 2 kW
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Modulated Laser
Wavelength:
1070 ±10 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
up to 2 kW
Mode:
Multi Mode
more info
Description:1310 nm,, Ultra Compact Design, TEM00 mode Infrared Diode Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1310±2 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1 to 10 mW
more info
Description:Diode Laser Modules With Fast Analogue Modulation Capability
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 nm, 395 nm, 405 nm, 415 nm, 425 nm, 445 nm, 45...
Laser Color:
Blue, Green, Infrared, Near-Infrared, Orange, Red,...
Power:
up to 300 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:High Brightness Air-cooled Fibercoupled Blue Diode Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
440 to 460 nm
Laser Color:
Blue
Power:
13 W
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:Widely Tunable High-Power Continuous-Wave OPO Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1.45 to 4.0 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
2 W
more info
Description:Up to 18 W, 532 nm Single Frequency CW Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
0 to 18 W
more info
Description:Ultra-Low Noise Laser System for Cutting-Edge Quantum Optics
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No, Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
775 to 780 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
Up to 7 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:Compact, Narrow linewidth lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
633 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
0.03 W (with isolator)
Polarization:
Vertical
more info

CW Lasers from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed CW Lasers from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading CW Lasers manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized CW Laser data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of CW Lasers based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find CW Lasers that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the CW Laser who will then get back to your with the details.