Laser Modules & Systems

145 Lasers from 21 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Operation Mode : Pulsed Laser  reset
Wavelength : 2000 to 2760 nm  reset
Description:The FemtoFiber pro SCIR comprises a very robust MOPA system with an octave-spanning supercontinuum generation (980 – 2200 nm) in one single box
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
980 to 2200 nm
Laser Color:
Mid-Infrared
Power:
150 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info
Description:High Power 2 µm DPSSL Modules
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
2020 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
65 to 80 W
more info
Description:Ultra-Compact OEM Supercontinuum
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
340 to 2400 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Near-Infrared
Power:
0.09 to 0.2 W
Pulse Energy:
3 uJ
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Unpolarized
more info
Description:THE OMNIPULSE Jr.™, The Dependable, Durable,, 30 Watt Holmium Laser, from Trimedyne.
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
2100 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1.4 to 30 W
Pulse Energy:
0.2 to 3.5 J
more info
Description:Firefly IR is available in short-wave and long-wave models, providing broad wavelength coverage from 1.4-8.5 µm
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1.5 to 4.5 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
50 to 250 mW
more info
Description:OPCPA is the future enabling technology providing tunable, femtosecond pulse duration, and high power pulse energy upto 300 µJ
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
0.7 to 2 µm
Laser Color:
Red, Infrared
Power:
2 x 5 W
Pulse Energy:
2 x 1 µJ
more info
Description:It is a cost effective supercontinuum source with fiber collimated output or single mode FC connector output. With a total output power of more up to 800 mW covering a broad spectral ange of 470 nm to...
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
470 to 2400 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
800 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:High Brightness Single Frequency Diode Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser, Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
400 to 5500 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
2 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Femtosecond Pulsed Cr:Zn/Se/S Mid-IR Lasers
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
2100, 2400, 2600 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
6 W
Pulse Energy:
60 to 100 nJ
more info
Description:MIR MID-Infrared Lasers MID-IR Solid State Diode Pumped Lasers
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1500 to 4000 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Pulse Energy:
1 mJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1 to 4 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
450 mW (Signal), 1.2 W (Ti:Sapphire)
Polarization:
Horizontol
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
900 to 2800 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared, Near-Infrared
Power:
0.5 W
Mode:
Singlemode Gaussian
more info
Description:SuperK COMPACT Compact single mode white light source
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
450, 2000 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Blue, Infrared
Power:
110 mW
Pulse Energy:
125 µJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:THE OMNIPULSE MAX™, The Dependable, Durable,, and Feature-Rich Holmium, Laser from Trimedyne.
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
2100 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1.5 to 80 W
Pulse Energy:
0.2 to 3.5 J
more info
Description:Mid-IR broadband fiber laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1.9 µm, 3.9 µm
Laser Color:
Mid-InfraRed
Power:
1.2 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:OPCPA is the future enabling technology providing tunable, femtosecond pulse duration, and high power pulse energy upto 300 µJ
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
0.7 to 2 µm
Laser Color:
Red, Infrared
Power:
10 W
Pulse Energy:
15 µJ
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Q-Switched Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
355 to 2600 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Infrared
Pulse Energy:
30 mJ
Polarization:
Horizontal, Vertical
more info
Description:The SC-OEM, with single-mode fiber output, delivers a wide spectral output ranging from 400nm to 2400nm with up to 8W total power
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
400 to 2400 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
8 W
Pulse Energy:
Up to 2 uJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:High power supercontinuum laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
450 to 2300 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared, Violet
Power:
2 to 6 W
Mode:
Single Mode
Polarization:
Unpolarized
more info
Description:2 µm ultrafast pulsed laser series
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1910, 2000 nm
Laser Color:
Mid-InfraRed
Power:
Up to 200 mW
more info
Description:1.3 to 4.5 µm, MIR Supercontinuum Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1300 to 4500 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
110 to 300 mW
more info