Fiber Coupled Lasers

7443 Fiber Coupled Lasers from 160 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber Coupled Lasers from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Coupled : Yes  reset
Description:Laser Diode Modules With Single Mode Fiber Output from 405 to 2500 nm
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
405 to 2500 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Blue, Green, Yellow, Orange, Red, Infrared
Power:
0.001 to 0.05 W
more info
Description:2 Micron Single-Frequency Fiber Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1.95 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
30 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
888 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
100 W
more info
Description:Femtosecond Fiber Laser 1040 nm & 520 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1040 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 W
Pulse Energy:
100 nJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
785 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.04 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Modulatable & focusable laser diode module at 780nm
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
768, 780, 792 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.80 to 0.99 mW
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate), OEM Laser...
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405, 638, 658, 690, 780.25, 785, 808 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Infrared
Power:
6 to 50 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:HeNe Laser, 632.8 nm, 10 mW, Random, 100 - 240 VAC Power Supply Included
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
632.8 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
0.001 W
more info
Description:Vortex™ Plus 6800 Precision Tunable Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1400 to 1490 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
30 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Polarization-Maintaining Mode-locked Fiber Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1555 to 1565 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.0025 to 0.0032 W
more info

Fiber Coupled Lasers from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Fiber Coupled Lasers from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Fiber Coupled Lasers manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Fiber Coupled Laser data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Fiber Coupled Lasers based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Fiber Coupled Lasers that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Fiber Coupled Laser who will then get back to your with the details.