Fiber Coupled Lasers

7540 Fiber Coupled Lasers from 169 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber Coupled Lasers from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Coupled : Yes  reset
Description:up to 4 kW Output Power Industrial High Power Diode Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
940 to 1020 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
up to 4 kW
more info
Description:High Brightness Air-cooled Fibercoupled Blue Diode Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
440 to 460 nm
Laser Color:
Blue
Power:
13 W
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:High Pulse Energy Picosecond Fiber Lasers up to 200 W
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1030 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0 to 200 W
Pulse Energy:
up to 200 µJ
more info
Description:Microjoule Class Industrial Grade Femtosecond Green Fiber Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
515 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
Up to 1.5 W
Pulse Energy:
Up to 1.5 µJ/pulse
Polarization:
Vertical
more info
Description:1 / 5 mW Output Power Laser Modules for Long Distances
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
635 nm / 520 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Green
Power:
1 mW or 5 mW
more info
Description:High-Efficiency Fiber Laser for LIDAR Sensors
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1.064 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
up to 300 W
Pulse Energy:
up to 15 mJ
more info
Description:Eye-safe Compact Laser Heads 1535nm, 1064nm and 532nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No, Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1535 nm, 1064 nm and 532 nm
Laser Color:
Mid-Infrared, Visible
Power:
12 to 40 mW
Pulse Energy:
3 to 6 µJ
more info
Description:Femtosecond Fiber Seed Laser 1560 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1560 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 to 15 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Plug&Play Laser Light Engines with up to 6 user-upgradable wavelengths
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Blue, Cyan, Green, Yellow, Orange, Red, In...
Power:
0.02 to 0.3 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
more info
Description:High Power 3 µm DPSSL Modules
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
2940 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
33 to 50 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:2 Micron CW Fiber Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1.95 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:81656A Fabry-Perot Laser Source, 1550nm, 13dBm (20mW)
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
13 dBm (20 mW)
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1908 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
40 W
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate), OEM Laser...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Infrared
Power:
0.025 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
633 to 808 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Infrared
Power:
30 to 150 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info

Fiber Coupled Lasers from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Fiber Coupled Lasers from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Fiber Coupled Lasers manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Fiber Coupled Laser data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Fiber Coupled Lasers based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Fiber Coupled Lasers that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Fiber Coupled Laser who will then get back to your with the details.