Laser Modules & Systems - Yes

2637 Lasers from 111 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Coupled : Yes  reset
Description:COMPACT (Air-Cooled) Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser Systems
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
808 to 980 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
30 to 110 W
more info
Description:The high power versions of the Patara lasers feature our modular and scalable DPSS technology
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser, Solid State Laser, Q-Switched Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
50 W
Pulse Energy:
5 mJ
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:The FemtoFiber pro NIR comprises both fundamental wavelength 1560 nm and the second-harmonic 780 nm from a single box
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
780 to 1560 nm
Laser Color:
Near-Infrared
Power:
140 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1.03 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
100 W
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1470 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
60 W
more info
Description:C-Fiber 780
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
780 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.25 W
Pulse Energy:
2.5 nJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Grating Stabilized Diode Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate), OEM Laser...
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
638 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
0.002 to 0.003 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Thermal stabilized LDM 638nm 2mW
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
637, 639 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
1.8 to 2.2 mW
more info
Description:Blue Box Compact Multi-Mode Series
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
647 to 1064 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Red, Near-Infrared, Infrared
Power:
500 mW
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:2000 nm, 15 mW, FC/APC, Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
2000 ± 20 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
13 to 15 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info