Fiber Coupled Lasers

7444 Fiber Coupled Lasers from 160 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber Coupled Lasers from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Coupled : Yes  reset
Description:COMPACT (Blue) Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser Systems
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
450 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Violet
Power:
10 to 25 W
more info
Description:High Brightness Air-cooled Fibercoupled Blue Diode Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Direct Diode Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
440 to 460 nm
Laser Color:
Blue
Power:
13 W
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:High Power 3 µm DPSSL Modules
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
2940 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
16 to 25 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:CW Infrared laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
220 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet
Power:
450 mW
more info
Description:EVERESTnano 2µm Pulsed Fiber Laser (AP-1950)
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
OEM Laser Module, Laser Head with Control Unit (In...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1.95 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
5 W
Pulse Energy:
50 µJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:N7711A Single-Port Tunable Laser System Source
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1527.6 to 1570 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
13.5 to 15 dBm
Mode:
Polarization Maintaning
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
976 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
180 W
more info
Description:Femtosecond Fiber Laser 1040 nm & 520 nm
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1040 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1 W
Pulse Energy:
10 nJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head
Technology:
Gas Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
633 to 808 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Infrared
Power:
30 to 150 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:PLM-Series of laser modules offer ultra stable power performance in the most common Blue and Green wavelengths
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
520 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
15 to 45 mW
Mode:
Single-Mode
more info

Fiber Coupled Lasers from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Fiber Coupled Lasers from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Fiber Coupled Lasers manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Fiber Coupled Laser data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Fiber Coupled Lasers based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Fiber Coupled Lasers that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Fiber Coupled Laser who will then get back to your with the details.