Tunable Lasers

1111 Tunable Lasers from 85 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Tunable Lasers from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Tunable : Yes  reset
Description:Widely Tunable High-Power Continuous-Wave OPO Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1.45 to 4.0 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
2 W
more info
Description:Proven Performance and Reliability
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
266 to 1064 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Infrared
Pulse Energy:
60 to 550 mJ
more info
Description:81656A Fabry-Perot Laser Source, 1550nm, 13dBm (20mW)
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
13 dBm (20 mW)
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Pulsed dye lasers and frequency doublers for the automated UV-VIS-NIR tuning
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Dye Laser, Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
400 to 950 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Visible, Near-Infrared
more info
Description:VantageTM Tunable Diode Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
421 to 423 nm
Laser Color:
Violet
Power:
10 mW
more info
Description:Multi-Channel Narrow-Linewidth Tunable Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
186.35 to 1608.76 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Infrared
Power:
6 to 15.5 dBm
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
800 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.25 to 5 W
Pulse Energy:
4 to 500 mJ
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1260 to 1360 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
8 dBm(6 mW)
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:10 dBm Output power, High Performance Tunable Laser Diode
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1480 to 1640 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 dBm(0.01 W)
Mode:
SMF or PMF
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated), OEM Las...
Technology:
Gain Switching
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1990 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1 mW
Pulse Energy:
1 to 50 pJ
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining, Multi-Mode
more info
Description:The TEC-520-850-080 is an External Cavity Diode Laser in Littman Configuration
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
840 to 865 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
80 to 85 mW
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:The KMLabs Y-Fi™ laser series is a family of compact high average power, high repetition rate near-IR ultrafast Yb fiber lasers
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1035 nm
Laser Color:
Near-Infrared
Power:
50 W
Pulse Energy:
40 µJ
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1 to 4 µm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
450 mW (Signal), 1.2 W (Ti:Sapphire)
Polarization:
Horizontol
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
420 to 2400 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, White, Infrared
Power:
0.07 W
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description:40 W output power Femtosecond Laser for Industry & Medical Applications
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1028±5 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0 to 40 W
Pulse Energy:
>400 µJ(0.4 mJ)
more info

Tunable Lasers from the Leading Manufacturers

We have listed Tunable Lasers from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Tunable Lasers manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Tunable Laser data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Tunable Lasers based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Tunable Lasers that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Tunable Laser who will then get back to your with the details.