Laser Modules & Systems

3 Lasers from Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Laser Module
  • Wavelength : 980 to 980 nm
  • Manufacturer : Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics
Description: Rof Eo modulator Pulse laser source DFB Laser module DFB Semiconductor laser Light source
Wavelength:
850/905/1064/1310/1550nm
Power:
13 to 16 dBm
Application:
Laser ranging, Seed light source, Optical fiber se...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Defense / Military & Aerospace, Automotive / Indus...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser, Pulsed Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Gain Medium Type:
Semiconductor Laser
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Rof Electro Optic Modulator semiconductor laser Source SLD Broadband Light Source SLD Laser module
Wavelength:
850 to 1650 nm
Power:
5 to 10 mW
Application:
Optical fiber sensing system, Passive device fabri...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Gain Medium Type:
Semiconductor Laser
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: CW Distributed Feedback Laser for Distance Measurement Applications
Wavelength:
852 nm, 1064 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1653 nm, 2000 n...
Power:
13 to 16 dBm (Optical)
Application:
Laser distance measurement, Seed light source, Opt...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Communications
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization-Maintaining
more info
1 - 3 of 3 Lasers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Operation Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Apply

Power (W)  

Pulse Energy (mJ)  

Configuration 

Application Industry 

Application 

Repetition Rate (kHz)  

Fiber Coupled 

Pulse Width (ns)  

Gain Medium Type 

Laser Gain Medium 

Laser Cavity Material 

Tunable 

Technology 

Ultrafast Laser 

Laser Color 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.