Laser Modules & Systems

20 Lasers from PicoQuant meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Laser System
  • Manufacturer : PicoQuant
Description: 450, 510 and 635 nm 3-Color (RGB) Picosecond CW/Pulsed Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser, Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
450 nm, 510 nm, 635 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Green, Blue
Power:
5 to 50 mW
more info
Description: Fast Switched Diode Laser with Nanosecond Pulse Shaping
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
375 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Green, Infrared, Red, Violet, Yellow
Power:
8 to 40 mW
more info
Description: Gain-Switched Picosecond Lasers
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gain Switching
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No, Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
266 nm, 280 nm, 295 nm, 355 nm, 532 nm, 560 nm, 59...
Laser Color:
Green, Yellow, Orange, Ultraviolet
Power:
up to 750 mW
Polarization:
Vertical, Horizontal
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
0.1 to 0.2 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1063 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.45 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1063 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.025 to 0.05 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
355 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet
Power:
0.005 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1532 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.45 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
266 nm
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet
Power:
0.001 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1532 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.025 to 0.05 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
766 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.1 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
0.02 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
0.002 to 0.004 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
557 nm
Laser Color:
Yellow, Green
Power:
0.003 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Gain Switching
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm
Laser Color:
Green
Power:
0.75 W (750 mW)
more info
1 - 15 of 20 Lasers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Application Industry 

Application 

Operation Mode 

Configuration 

Type 

Gain Medium Type 

Laser Gain Medium 

Technology 

Ultrafast Laser 

Tunable 

Fiber Coupled 

Laser Color 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.