Laser Modules & Systems

15 Lasers from Optilab meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Laser System
  • Manufacturer : Optilab
Description: 1550 nm Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Module, 10-1000 ns, 100 Hz-1 MHz
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
20 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm Programmable Nanosecond Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 mW
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: C Band Wavelength Tunable Laser Module, High Performance Version
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1527.60 to 1567.13 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
50 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: DFB Laser Source Module, Polarization Maintaining
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1290 to 1564 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 to 40 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: CWDM DFB Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
2 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description: C+L Band Tunable Wavelength Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1529.16 to 1607.04 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
30 to 40 W
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1064 nm Programmable Nanosecond Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
100 mW
Pulse Energy:
up to 20 nJ
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description: C Band Wavelength Tunable Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1527.60 to 1567.13 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
40 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: DFB Laser Module, Designed for Use with CMB
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1270 to 1564 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
10 to 40 mW
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1064 nm Programmable Picosecond Laser, PM
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
15 W
Pulse Energy:
0.1 µJ
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm Programmable Picosecond Laser, PM
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
20 mW
Pulse Energy:
Up to 2 µJ
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm Picosecond Pulsed Laser, MOPA with 37 dBm Output
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1543 to 1570 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
37 dBm
Pulse Energy:
Up to 50 mJ
more info
Description: CWDM DFB Laser Module with 3 GHz Bandwidth
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
2 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 1550 nm Swept Wavelength Laser Module
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1510 to 1590 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
20 mW
Mode:
Single Mode
more info
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Mode-Locked Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1540 to 1560 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
30 mW
Pulse Energy:
1 nJ
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
more info
1 - 15 of 15 Lasers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Application Industry 

Application 

Operation Mode 

Configuration 

Type 

Gain Medium Type 

Laser Gain Medium 

Technology 

Ultrafast Laser 

Tunable 

Fiber Coupled 

Laser Color 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.