Laser Systems - Page 12

11163 Laser Systems from 222 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Laser System
Description: Ultra-Low Noise Laser System for Cutting-Edge Quantum Optics
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No, Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
775 to 780 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
Up to 7 W
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Passively Stabilized Titanium:Sapphire Ring Laser from 662 to 1050 nm
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit(Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
Ti:Sapphire
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
662 to 1050 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Infrared
Power:
Up to 8.4 W
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Low coherence laser source with Faraday isolator with single mode, polarization-maintaining fiber cable (OEM version)
Configuration:
OEM Laser Module, Laser Head with Control Unit (In...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
405 to 1550 nm
Laser Color:
Violet, Blue, Green, Yellow, Orange, Red, Infrared
Power:
up to 27?mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1060 nm MEMS-VCSEL Laser for 3D Optical Imaging
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Wavelength:
1060 nm(Center wavelength)
Power:
15 to 50 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Amplified Picosecond Pulsed Laser Diode Heads
Ultrafast Laser:
Picosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
766 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.1 W
Mode:
Polarosation Maintaining, Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: External Cavity Diode Laser with (450-530nm / 630-1620 nm)Tunability
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
450 to 530 nm / 630 to 1620 nm
Laser Color:
Visible, Infrared
Power:
up to 250 mW
Polarization:
Vertical
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Yb-doped KYW Crystals Solid-State Femtosecond Pulsed Lasers
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
Yb:KYW(ytterbium-doped potassium yttrium tungstate...
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1030 to 1040 nm
Laser Color:
Visible, Ultraviolet, Infrared
Power:
1 to 8 W
Pulse Energy:
15 to 100 nJ
more info Similar products from this company
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Laser Gain Medium:
Ytterbium-Doped
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Laser Color:
Near-Infrared, Infrared
Power:
100 W
Pulse Energy:
1 mJ
more info Similar products from this company
Description: All-In-One, Industrial Diode Laser for Material Processing Applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
980 nm, 1020 nm
Laser Color:
Red, Near-Infrared
Power:
1000 W
more info Similar products from this company
Description: ClarityPlus Precision Frequency Standard Full C Band Tunable Laser
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1528 to 1567 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
0.01 W
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Tunable Laser Source from 1260 to 1650 nm
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1260 to 1650 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
-5 to 5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 830 nm Multimode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode Subsystem for Industrial Applications
Tunable:
Yes
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Wavelength:
830 nm
Power:
2.5 W
more info Similar products from this company
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
YAG
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
532 nm, 1064 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared, Green
Pulse Energy:
35 to 50 J
Polarization:
Linear
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 637 nm (Red), 525 nm (Green) and 455 nm (Blue) Full Color Laser System
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
455 nm, 525 nm, 637 nm
Laser Color:
Blue, Green, Red, White
Power:
100 W
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 850 nm CW Multimode Fiber Laser Source
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
850 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
0 to 0.0037 W(5.7 dBm)
Mode:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
940 nm, 1050 nm, 1200 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
>1 W, >2 W, >1.5 W (Avg)
Pulse Energy:
<12.5 nJ, <25 nJ, <18 nJ
more info Similar products from this company
Ultrafast Laser:
Nanosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Technology:
Q-Switched Laser, Solid State Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
Nd:YAG Laser
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
213 nm, 266 nm, 355 nm, 532 nm, 1064 nm
Pulse Energy:
10 to 1200 mJ
Polarization:
Vertical
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 830 nm Ultra-Short Femtosecond Laser for Diagnostics & Micromachining
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
830 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
>240 mW
Pulse Energy:
>3 nJ
Polarization:
Horizontal
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1080 nm Multi-Mode Lasers for OEM Machines & Industrial Applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1075 to 1085 nm
Power:
2200 to 12000 W
Mode:
Multi Mode
Polarization:
Random
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10 W High Power Femtosecond Fiber Laser
Ultrafast Laser:
Femtosecond Lasers
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
Pulsed Laser
Wavelength:
1030 nm
Laser Color:
Red
Power:
10 W
Pulse Energy:
50 µJ
Polarization:
Vertical
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1-3 kW Ytterbium Fiber Laser for Cutting and Drilling Applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Technology:
Solid State Laser
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
Tunable:
No
Laser Gain Medium:
Ytterbium Laser
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1070 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
1, 2, 3 kW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Up to 2000 W, 1075nm Single-Mode Fiber Lasers for Welding Applications
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Wavelength:
1075 nm
Laser Color:
Infrared
Power:
500 W, 1000 W, 1500 W, 2000 W
more info Similar products from this company
166 - 180 of 11163 Laser Systems
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.