Laser Modules & Systems - Page 3

214 Lasers from 38 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Laser Module
  • Wavelength : 980 to 980 nm
Description: High Power Temperature Stabilized Fiber-coupled Laser Diode Module
Wavelength:
450 to 1060 nm
Power:
200 to 1500 mW
Configuration:
Laser Head, Laser Head with Control Unit (Separate...
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Medical, Automotive / Industr...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW/Pulsed Laser
Laser Color:
Blue, Green, Infrared, Red, Yellow, Cyan, Orange
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
780 nm, 808 nm, 850 nm, 980 nm
Power:
0.001 to 0.015 W (1mW, 3mW, 5mW, 7mW, 10mW, 15mW)
Application:
Alignment
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
106 nm, 131 nm, 155 nm, 405 nm, 635 nm, 650 nm, 66...
Power:
0 to 100 mW
Configuration:
OEM Laser Module
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Medical, Automotive / Industr...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Violet, Red, Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Distributed Feedback Laser for Distance Measurement Applications
Wavelength:
852 nm, 1064 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1653 nm, 2000 n...
Power:
13 to 16 dBm (Optical)
Application:
Laser distance measurement, Seed light source, Opt...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Communications
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization-Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 405 nm - 1550 nm, USB Powered Lasers for Metrology & Industrial Applications
Wavelength:
405 to 1550 nm
Power:
4.5 to 300 mW
Application:
Alignment, Surface Treatment, Machine Vision, Metr...
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Automotive / Industrial & Man...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Visible, Near-Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
106 nm, 131 nm, 155 nm, 405 nm, 635 nm, 650 nm, 66...
Power:
50 mW
Configuration:
OEM Laser Module
Application Industry:
Scientific Research, Medical, Automotive / Industr...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Ultraviolet, Violet, Red, Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
515 nm, 520 nm, 635 nm, 650 nm, 780 nm, 808 nm, 98...
Power:
0.1 to 500 mW
Application:
Dental, Test & Measurement, Barcode Scanners
Configuration:
Laser Head
Application Industry:
Medical, Scientific Research, Automotive / Industr...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Green, Red, Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
780 nm, 808 nm, 850 nm, 980 nm
Power:
0.001 to 0.02 W (1mW, 3mW, 5mW, 7mW, 10mW, 15mW, 2...
Application:
Alignment
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm (Pumping), 1064 nm (Emission) Near-Infrared CW Laser Module
Wavelength:
808 nm (Pumping), 1064 nm (Emission)
Power:
650 W
Application:
Laser Cutting, Laser Marking, High gain pulse pump...
Laser Cavity Material:
Nd:YAG
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Near-Infrared
Gain Medium Type:
Solid State Laser
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
780 nm, 808 nm, 850 nm, 980 nm
Power:
0.005 to 0.01 W (5mW, 10mW)
Application:
Alignment
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Infrared laser module
Wavelength:
980 nm
Power:
10 mW
Application:
Cutting, Marking, LiDAR, 3D Printing, Surface Trea...
Configuration:
Laser Head
Application Industry:
Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing, Defense /...
Technology:
DPSS Laser
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
405, 635, 650, 680, 780, 808, 830, 850, 980 nm
Power:
1 to 5 mW
Application:
Laser Surgery, Dermatology, Oncology, Welding, Cut...
Configuration:
Laser Head, OEM Laser Module
Application Industry:
Medical, Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Violet, Green, Red, Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
405 to 450 nm, 515 to 520 nm, 635 to 650 nm, 780 t...
Power:
0.1 to 500 mW
Application:
Machine Vision, Inspection & Measurement, Test & M...
Configuration:
Laser Head
Application Industry:
Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing, Scientifi...
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Violet, Green, Red, Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
405, 635, 650, 680, 780, 808, 830, 850, 980 nm
Power:
1 to 5 mW
Application:
Laser Surgery, Dermatology, Oncology, Welding, Cut...
Configuration:
Laser Head, OEM Laser Module
Application Industry:
Medical, Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Violet, Green, Red, Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Diode Laser @ 793 nm - 1940 nm up to 70 W
Wavelength:
793 to 1470 nm
Power:
8 to 70 W
Application:
Photobiomodulation, Dental, Dermatology, Diagnosis...
Configuration:
Laser Head, OEM Laser Module
Application Industry:
Medical, Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
Yes
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
780, 980 nm
Power:
0.005 to 0.01 W (5mW, 10mW)
Application:
Alignment
Configuration:
Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
Application Industry:
Scientific Research
Tunable:
No
Fiber Coupled:
No
Operation Mode:
CW Laser
Laser Color:
Infrared
Mode:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
31 - 45 of 214 Lasers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Operation Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Apply

Power (W)  

Pulse Energy (mJ)  

Configuration 

Application Industry 

Application 

Repetition Rate (kHz)  

Fiber Coupled 

Pulse Width (ns)  

Gain Medium Type 

Laser Gain Medium 

Laser Cavity Material 

Tunable 

Technology 

Ultrafast Laser 

Laser Color 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.