Optical Delay Lines - RFOptic

8 Optical Delay Lines from RFOptic meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : RFOptic
Description: 1 ns to 500 µs, High-Frequency Ka Band Optical Delay Lines for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
2 to 40 GHz
more info
Description: 1 ns to 500 µsec, Optical Delay Line for EW Systems & Radar Calibration Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 18 GHz
more info
Description: 0.1 to 6 GHz, Optical Delay Line for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Frequency:
0.1 to 6 GHz
more info
Description: 0.1 to 2.5 GHz, Optical Delay Lines for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1565 to 1625 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 2.5 GHz
more info
Description: Low Frequency S Band 0.1 to 4 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1460 to 1530 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 4 GHz
more info
Description: Low Frequency C Band 0.1 to 6 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 6 GHz
more info
Description: High Frequency X Band 0.1 to 12 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 12 GHz
more info
Description: High Frequency K Band 1 to 27 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
1 to 27 GHz
more info
1 - 8 of 8 Optical Delay Lines
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Package Type 

Fiber Connectors 

Fiber Type 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.