Optical Delay Lines - RFOptic

8 Optical Delay Lines from RFOptic meet your specification.

Optical Delay Lines from RFOptic are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Optical Delay Lines from the RFOptic website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to RFOptic and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : RFOptic
Description: 0.1 to 2.5 GHz, Optical Delay Lines for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1565 to 1625 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 2.5 GHz
more info
Description: 0.001 - 500 µsec, Optical Delay Lines for EW Systems & Radar Calibration Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1460 to 1530 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 4 GHz
more info
Description: 1 ns to 500 µsec, Optical Delay Line for EW Systems & Radar Calibration Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 18 GHz
more info
Description: 0.1 to 6 GHz, Optical Delay Line for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Frequency:
0.1 to 6 GHz
more info
Description: High Frequency X Band 0.1 to 12 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 12 GHz
more info
Description: High Frequency K Band 1 to 27 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
1 to 27 GHz
more info
Description: Low Frequency C Band 0.1 to 6 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 6 GHz
more info
Description: 1 ns to 500 µs, High-Frequency Ka Band Optical Delay Lines for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
2 to 40 GHz
more info
1 - 8 of 8 Optical Delay Lines

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Delay Range (ps)  

Package Type 

Operating Wavelength (nm)  

Fiber Connectors 

Fiber Type 

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.