Optical Delay Lines - YOFC

2 Optical Delay Lines from YOFC meet your specification.

Optical Delay Lines from YOFC are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Optical Delay Lines from the YOFC website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to YOFC and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : YOFC
Description: 2 to 128 µs, Modular RF Optical Delay Line System for Radar System Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
2 to 128 µs
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
100 MHz to 18 GHz
more info
Description: 0.1 - 280 µs, Optical Fiber Delay Lines for Radar Calibration & Signal Processing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.1 to 280 µs
Package Type:
Benchtop
Operating Wavelength:
1310 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.01 dB
more info
1 - 2 of 2 Optical Delay Lines

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Delay Range (ps)  

Package Type 

Operating Wavelength (nm)  

Fiber Connectors 

Fiber Type 

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.