Optical Delay Lines - YOFC

2 Optical Delay Lines from YOFC meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : YOFC
Description: 0.1 - 280 µs, Optical Fiber Delay Lines for Radar Calibration & Signal Processing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.1 to 280 µs
Package Type:
Benchtop
Operating Wavelength:
1310 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.01 dB
more info
Description: 2 to 128 µs, Modular RF Optical Delay Line System for Radar System Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
2 to 128 µs
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Fiber Type:
SMF-28
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
100 MHz to 18 GHz
more info
1 - 2 of 2 Optical Delay Lines
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Package Type 

Fiber Connectors 

Fiber Type 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.