Optical Delay Lines - FC

29 Optical Delay Lines from 7 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Connectors : FC
Description: 1550 nm Differential Polarization Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Electrically Controlled, Manually Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
±50 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1260 nm - 1650 nm, Variable Optical Delay Line for Interferometry Applications
Type:
Motorized Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0 to 560 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1260 to 1650 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 840/1060/1310/1550 nm Manually Variable ODL for Multiplexing Applications
Type:
Manually Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0 to 1200 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
SM: 1260 to 1650 nm, 840 nm, 1060 nm, PM: 1310 nm,...
Fiber Type:
Single Mode / Polarization Maintaining
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.5 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 100 ps to 12 ns, Variable Optical Delay Line
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
100 ps to 12 ns
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1520 to 1625 nm
Fiber Connectors:
FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2...
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 2.5 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 0.1 to 2.5 GHz, Optical Delay Lines for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1565 to 1625 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 2.5 GHz
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2 to 128 µs, Modular RF Optical Delay Line System for Radar System Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
2 to 128 µs
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
100 MHz to 18 GHz
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm 600 ps Delay Range Single Mode Motorized Variable Optical Delay Line
Type:
Motorized Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
600 ps
Package Type:
Benchtop
Operating Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Type:
SMF-28E
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB ±0.5 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Manually Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0 to 330 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1260 to 1650 nm
Fiber Type:
Polarization Maintaining
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 840, 1060, 1310, 1550 and 1260 - 1650 nm Variable Optical Delay Line
Type:
Manually Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0 to 250 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
SM: 1260 to 1650 nm, 840 nm, 1060 nm, PM: 1310 nm,...
Fiber Type:
Single Mode / Polarization Maintaining
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 0.001 - 500 µsec, Optical Delay Lines for EW Systems & Radar Calibration Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Operating Wavelength:
1460 to 1530 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 4 GHz
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 29 Optical Delay Lines

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Delay Range (ps)  

Package Type 

Operating Wavelength (nm)  

Fiber Connectors 

Fiber Type 

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.