Optical Delay Lines - Page 3

41 Optical Delay Lines from 10 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: Free-Space Optical Delay Line, 4000 ps Delay, 600 mm Travel, Metric
Type:
Fixed
Configuration:
Free Space (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
4000 ps
Package Type:
Benchtop
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1 ns to 500 µsec, Optical Delay Line for EW Systems & Radar Calibration Testing Applications
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 18 GHz
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Free-Space Optical Delay Line, 670 ps Delay, 100 mm Travel, Imperial
Type:
Fixed
Configuration:
Free Space
Delay Range:
670 ps
Package Type:
Benchtop
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Manually Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0 to 600 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1260 to 1650 nm
Fiber Type:
Polarization Maintaining
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 840 nm to 1650 nm, Variable Optical Delay Line for Optical Fourier Spectrum Analysis
Type:
Motorized Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled
Delay Range:
0 to 100 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
SM: 1260 to 1650 nm, 840 nm, 1060 nm, PM: 1310 nm,...
Fiber Type:
Single Mode / Polarization Maintaining
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 0.1 to 6 GHz, Optical Delay Line for Radar Calibration Testing
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Frequency:
0.1 to 6 GHz
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 670 ps Free-Space Optical Delay Line
Type:
Fixed
Configuration:
Free Space
Delay Range:
670 ps
Package Type:
Benchtop
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 560 ps Variable Optical Delay Line for Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) Applications
Type:
Motorized Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0 to 560 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1500 to 1600 nm
Fiber Type:
Polarization Maintaining
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2000 ps Free Space Optical Delay Line for Wavemeters & Interferometric Sensor Applications
Type:
Fixed
Configuration:
Free Space (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
2000 ps
Package Type:
Benchtop
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 0 to 330 ps, Motorized Variable Optical Delay Line for Interferometry & OCT Applications
Type:
Motorized Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0 to 330 ps
Package Type:
Module with Connector
Operating Wavelength:
1260 to 1650 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High Frequency X Band 0.1 to 12 GHz Optical Delay Lines
Type:
Variable
Configuration:
Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
Delay Range:
0.001 to 500 µsec
Package Type:
Rackmount
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Frequency:
0.1 to 12 GHz
more info Similar products from this company
21 - 30 of 41 Optical Delay Lines

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Delay Range (ps)  

Package Type 

Operating Wavelength (nm)  

Fiber Connectors 

Fiber Type 

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.