Optical Frequency Combs - CW

10 Optical Frequency Combs from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Operation Mode : CW
Description: 1560 nm Optical Frequency Comb for Laser Reference Applications
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
0.010 W
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1560 nm
Comb Spacing:
200 or 80 MHz
Comb Bandwidth:
20 nm
AC Voltage:
100 to 240 V
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 630 nm - 2000 nm, Optical Frequency Comb for Laser Cooling Applications
Repetition Rate:
100 MHz
Operation Mode:
CW
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1500 nm
Comb Spacing:
100 MHz
AC Voltage:
100 to 230 V
Optical Connector:
SC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1560 nm Optical Frequency Comb Synthesizer for Research & Industrial Applications
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
0.25 W
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1560 nm
Comb Spacing:
100 MHz
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1560 nm Optical Frequency Comb for Low-Phase Noise RF Generation Applications
Repetition Rate:
80 to 250 MHz
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
0.03 W
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1560 nm
Comb Bandwidth:
1000 to 2000 nm
AC Voltage:
100 to 230 V
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm Optical Frequency Comb Module for Sensor Interrogation Applications
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
3 mW
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1530 to 1565 nm
Comb Spacing:
12 GHz
AC Voltage:
100 to 240 V
RF Connector:
SMA Female
Optical Connector:
FC/APC PCM
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 500 nm - 2 ยตm, Optical Frequency Comb for High Resolution Spectroscopy Applications
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
10 mW
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1560 nm
Comb Spacing:
250 MHz
AC Voltage:
100 to 230 V
No. of Ports/Output:
7
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fully stabilized octave-spanning frequency comb
Repetition Rate:
80 to 250 MHz
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
0.03 W
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1560 nm
Comb Bandwidth:
1000 nm
AC Voltage:
100 to 240 V
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 500 nm - 2100 nm, Optical Frequency Comb for Optical Clock Applications
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
10 mW
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1560 nm
Comb Spacing:
250 MHz
AC Voltage:
100 to 230 V
No. of Ports/Output:
5
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1040 nm Optical Frequency Comb for FTIR Spectroscopy Applications
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
5 mW
Center Wavelength(CWL):
1040 nm
Comb Spacing:
250 MHz
AC Voltage:
100 to 230 V
No. of Ports/Output:
2
more info Similar products from this company
Description: The FC800 is a Ti:Sapphire based Optical Frequency Comb with a mode spacing of 1 GHz
Repetition Rate:
1 GHz
Operation Mode:
CW
Average Power:
Up to 1 W
Center Wavelength(CWL):
800 nm
Comb Spacing:
1 GHz
AC Voltage:
100 to 230 V
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 10 Optical Frequency Combs

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Repetition Rate (MHz)  

Average Power (W)  

Center Wavelength(CWL) (nm)  

Comb Bandwidth (nm)  

Operation Mode 

AC Voltage (V)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.