Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) - Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication

28 Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) from Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication meet your specification.

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) from Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) from the Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication
Description: 1550 nm Wavelength Range 22 dB Dynamic Range Single Mode OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Distance Range:
80 km (Measuring range)
Dynamic Range:
22 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info
Description: 1310/1550 nm Mini Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Multi Mode
Distance Range:
90 km (Measuring range)
Dynamic Range:
24 to 26 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info
Description: 1550 nm Wavelength Range 20 dB Dynamic Range Single Mode OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Distance Range:
70 km (Measuring range)
Dynamic Range:
20 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info
Description: 1550 nm Wavelength Range 22 dB Dynamic Range Single Mode OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Distance Range:
80 km (Measuring range)
Dynamic Range:
22 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info
Description: 1310 to 1550 nm Wavelength Range 28 to 30 dB Dyanmic Range FC, SC Connector OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
OTDR Measurement Time:
15 seconds to 3 minutes
Attenuation Dead Zone:
10 m
Event Dead Zone:
1.8 m
Pulse Width:
5 to 20480 ns
Distance Range:
0.3 to 120 km
Dynamic Range:
28 to 30 dB
more info
Description: 1310 to 1650 nm (SM), 850 to 1300 nm (MM) Wavelength Range 26 to 42 dB (SM), 28 to 30 dB (MM) Dynamic Range Handheld, Multifuntional/Modular OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1650 nm (SM), 850 to 1300 nm (MM)
Equipment Type:
Handheld, Multifuntional/Modular
Event Dead Zone:
0.8 to 4 m (SM), 1.2 to 5 m (MM)
Fiber Type:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Dynamic Range:
26 to 42 dB (SM), 28 to 30 dB (MM)
more info
Description: 850 to 1650 nm Wavelength Range 19 to 45 dB Dynamic Range Handheld OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
850 to 1650 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Attenuation Dead Zone:
4 to 5 m
Event Dead Zone:
0.8 to 1 m
Pulse Width:
3 ns to 20 µs (SM), 3 ns to 2 µs (MM)
Distance Range:
100 m to 240 km (SM), 500 m to 40 km (MM)
Dynamic Range:
19 to 45 dB
DC Voltage:
10 VDC
more info
Description: 850 to 1300 nm Wavelength Range 19 to 21 dB Dynamic Range Handheld OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
850 to 1300 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Attenuation Dead Zone:
4 m
Event Dead Zone:
0.8 m
Pulse Width:
3 ns to 20 µs (SM), 3 ns to 2 µs (MM)
Distance Range:
100 m to 240 km (SM), 500 m to 40 km (MM)
Dynamic Range:
19 to 21 dB
DC Voltage:
10 VDC
more info
Description: 1550 nm Wavelength Range 20 dB Dynamic Range Single Mode OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Distance Range:
70 km (Measuring range)
Dynamic Range:
20 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info
Description: 850 to 1550 nm Wavelength Range 19 to 35 dB Dynamic Range Handheld OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
850 to 1550 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Attenuation Dead Zone:
4 m
Event Dead Zone:
0.8 to 1 m
Pulse Width:
3 ns to 20 µs (SM), 3 ns to 2 µs (MM)
Distance Range:
100 m to 240 km (SM), 500 m to 40 km (MM)
Dynamic Range:
19 to 35 dB
DC Voltage:
10 VDC
more info
1 - 10 of 28 Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Equipment Type 

Optical Wavelength (nm)  

OTDR Measurement Time (Minutes)  

Distance Range (km)  

Fiber Type 

Event Dead Zone (m)  

Attenuation Dead Zone (m)  

Dynamic Range (dB)  

DC Voltage (V)  

Pulse Width (ns)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.